?

Log in

Lil House
House MD Cartoons
Cartoon #5 
23rd-Aug-2005 04:45 pm
{house} i've lived the longest days

it's relative
Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Foreman left, quite confused, and Wilson went back to uploading pictures from Disneyworld onto his Photobucket account. "The Dumbo ride sure was fun," he mused.

~~~~~~~~~~

Idea credit: "Young Frankenstein"- one of the funniest movies ever made, in my humble and weird opinion





Comment and credit lilhouse in your keywords/comments. (Thanks to bananabear333 making most of these :P ) For the colorbar, download the picture onto your own server, then insert that url into the code. Do not hotlink. Thanks :)

01. Image hosted by Photobucket.com 02. Image hosted by Photobucket.com 03. Image hosted by Photobucket.com
04. Image hosted by Photobucket.com 05. Image hosted by Photobucket.com 06. Image hosted by Photobucket.com
07. Image hosted by Photobucket.com 08. Image hosted by Photobucket.com 09. Image hosted by Photobucket.com



lilhouse is wee "house" people love


Comments 
23rd-Aug-2005 09:02 pm (UTC)
OMG "What hat?" LMAO

I ♥ lilwilson.
23rd-Aug-2005 09:02 pm (UTC)
Bwahahahahahaaaaa. Wilson and that hat is hilarious. I wonder if House still has his on?

Snagging all of the icons.
23rd-Aug-2005 09:07 pm (UTC)
aaaaaaaahhhhhhhhhhhhh!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
(Deleted comment)
(Deleted comment)
23rd-Aug-2005 09:16 pm (UTC)
It's a spoof from "Young Frankenstein"... "What hump?" Ring any bells? ;)
(Deleted comment)
23rd-Aug-2005 09:13 pm (UTC)
hahaha. Awesome as always. Took #7. XD Of course...now I want brownies.
(Deleted comment)
23rd-Aug-2005 09:35 pm (UTC)
I am so glad someone else appreciates that movie! I totally have it memorized- got it at the grocery store for $10, and it was a good investment ;)
(Deleted comment)
23rd-Aug-2005 09:21 pm (UTC)
you know I love your work... when we gonna see more acion from the cuddy?? heehee(not wanting to be pushy or anything.....I just get so excited!)
23rd-Aug-2005 09:29 pm (UTC)
She's gonna be next! Yay XD
23rd-Aug-2005 09:22 pm (UTC)
hahaha, snagging "no nuts".

boy, do i hate nuts. ;o)
23rd-Aug-2005 09:27 pm (UTC)
poor lilforeman...
lol, i love lilwilson almost as much as real wilson, i love these!
23rd-Aug-2005 09:28 pm (UTC)
What's the :P for? You didn't send me the pics from the new comic! ;D

Anyway, Wilson = the next Igor. What? First it was Foreman and Draco, and now this. ;)

Hehehe, I lurve this one! Snagging some of my (and your) icons.
23rd-Aug-2005 09:29 pm (UTC)
XDDDDDDDD!!!!! *dies of teh cute* Bwahahahahahahahahaha. I love him in his Mickey Ears. *wonders who he went to Disney with* *is jealous* *thinks you did another awesome comic* *ponders icon snag-age*
23rd-Aug-2005 09:32 pm (UTC)
Great stuff as always! And love the icons too :)
23rd-Aug-2005 09:33 pm (UTC)
I <3 this comic! Snagged icons 5 & 7.
23rd-Aug-2005 09:38 pm (UTC)
XD yay you give me a laugh everytime. I'm sorry, but Foreman's expression is so adorable :squee:

and love the icons ;D
23rd-Aug-2005 09:40 pm (UTC)
Great! This is so fun! And Wilson is love in that mickey hat *hugs Wilson*

Took the colorbar ^^
23rd-Aug-2005 09:47 pm (UTC)
Ahh! J'adore lil!Wilson. (if i screwed that up, it's because I quite prefer Spanish)

I think I'll steal the colour bar.
23rd-Aug-2005 09:51 pm (UTC)
YAY!!! Too Cute!! :D

23rd-Aug-2005 09:57 pm (UTC)
so cute! I'm stealing #7, thanks :)
23rd-Aug-2005 10:23 pm (UTC)

Haha, loves them! :D Took 1, 6 and 7, will credit!
23rd-Aug-2005 10:38 pm (UTC)
ROFL!!! OMG, another great comic. Snagging the icons and the colourbar. Yay!

"What hat?"
23rd-Aug-2005 10:40 pm (UTC)
wilson should order foreman a hat online. and then can wear it all the time together.

23rd-Aug-2005 10:55 pm (UTC)
Damn! I LOVE YOU!

I'm snagging the colorbar, the Wilson-House-Hat icon, and the Brownies-House icon. Will credit, thank you so much for making these!

Oh - AND I LOVE YOU!
23rd-Aug-2005 11:40 pm (UTC)
*gigglesnort* Why Wilson really went to Disney Land...hahahahaha for a new brain! I lurve it!
23rd-Aug-2005 11:42 pm (UTC)
This is so flippin' awesome! I &heart; Wilson AND Young Frankstein. Funniest movie. Period.

You so rock!

23rd-Aug-2005 11:51 pm (UTC)
Haha, poor Foreman! People like to mess with his mind. *pictures RSL wearing Mickey hat*
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
This page was loaded May 23rd 2017, 2:43 pm GMT.