?

Log in

Lil House
House MD Cartoons
Cartoon #17 
13th-Jun-2006 04:29 pm
(je) unearthly thing.

a bit catty
Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com

As Chase walked out of Wilson's office, he decided he should probably talk to Cuddy about fitting Wilson in for
a psychological evaluation. He had plenty of evidence to back up his diagnosis of mild psychosis.

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~


(P.S. WUT?? Yes, my friends. I have given the wee House people a makeover. They have been re-done and shrunken, and there is a different font. I was never really happy with the original drawings, and besides, I think it's much cleaner now. Easier to make icons with and all that jazz. Tell me what you think in the comments! I'll be working on re-doing the layout and info and such.

(P.P.S. Thanks to all who voted in the poll!)

EDIT:
Font color is now darker...

EDIT 2:
... and bigger.
Comments 
13th-Jun-2006 08:32 pm (UTC)
I miss the old art, m'self.
16th-Jun-2006 07:22 pm (UTC)
Ditto
13th-Jun-2006 08:32 pm (UTC)
Well, the wee House people are a little small now. Too small for me. I prefer them when they're a little bigger and easier to distinguish between. I had difficulty recognizing them until I read your explanation.

However, still really funny!
13th-Jun-2006 08:32 pm (UTC)
Hee! Uh. I have nothing witty to say. But, uh, yay, you're back! And you brought hilarity with you! *confetti* XD
13th-Jun-2006 08:33 pm (UTC)
this one makes me giggle. my sides hurt.
13th-Jun-2006 08:33 pm (UTC)
Woo. Haha. Livejournal.

Chase should get a livejournal.
(Deleted comment)
13th-Jun-2006 08:42 pm (UTC)
Agreed. Lilhouse!Wilson owns my soul.

As for concrit, I think making them a little bit bigger would be good on my astigmatic (is that even a word?) eyesight.
(Deleted comment)
13th-Jun-2006 08:35 pm (UTC)
only issue is the lack of reading ability, myself.
13th-Jun-2006 08:37 pm (UTC)
very cute ^^ though I think they were just as cute when they were that tad bigger ^^;;;
13th-Jun-2006 08:38 pm (UTC)
they're good but way too small
please make them bigger im having trouble reading
13th-Jun-2006 08:41 pm (UTC)
awww I like the wee lilhouse gang! The font is a bit difficult to read, just the color really...
YAYERS! Great one! Chase needs help a bit more than Wilson, though. *grrr!Chase!* ;)
13th-Jun-2006 08:41 pm (UTC)
It's so tiny, and the grey font is a little hard to read...

It's still cute that Wilson has an LJ, though. :)
14th-Jun-2006 04:16 pm (UTC)
haha, didn't you know?

oncologeewhiz

well. kind of.
13th-Jun-2006 08:41 pm (UTC)
I kinda liked the older lil house people... easier to see.

Still funny though!
13th-Jun-2006 08:42 pm (UTC)
Totally love that Wilson is on LJ. :)

But I agree with most of what others have said: they're a bit too small now to read as enjoyably as before.
13th-Jun-2006 08:42 pm (UTC)
Wilson has a big friends list...

Tee hee.
13th-Jun-2006 08:43 pm (UTC)
Very cute, if teeny-weeny!
13th-Jun-2006 08:43 pm (UTC)
I agree with everyone else. The little grey font is too hard to read. The comic itself is funny though. ^^
13th-Jun-2006 08:44 pm (UTC)
Awww. That's cute. However, had a bit of trouble reading it; if not making it a bit bigger, a darker color font would be nice. And making the characters a tad bit bigger, maybe.

But otherwise? Yeah, that's teh funneh. *loves a lot*
13th-Jun-2006 08:51 pm (UTC)
House should have an LJ too.

Mmyep, same as what everyone else said about a bigger font.
14th-Jun-2006 04:20 pm (UTC)
but he does!

i_blues_joo
oncologeewhiz


or kind of, anyway...
13th-Jun-2006 08:52 pm (UTC)
lol!
Wilson is never taking off the ears, is he? ^.^

I agree about the font color.
They may be perfect to fit into icons, but that is really the only benefit. Maybe do normal sized comic and include icons in the post?
13th-Jun-2006 08:53 pm (UTC)
Wheee, I love little LJreading!Wilson! And the new littler cartoons are so cute!!
13th-Jun-2006 08:58 pm (UTC)
hehe i love it! <3 wilson rocks
13th-Jun-2006 08:58 pm (UTC)
I liked the old old I an just see what they are saying.

But it is so funny.
13th-Jun-2006 09:01 pm (UTC)
AHahahaha cat-lady.
13th-Jun-2006 09:02 pm (UTC)
lol i love wilson
13th-Jun-2006 09:02 pm (UTC)
Really adorable! And I sort of agree with both of them... Wilson needs help but Chase is such an old woman sometimes *snicker*

Though I did like the slightly bigger art, 'cos it was easier to see who was who, and I'm a blind old lady ;)
Page 1 of 4
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] >>
This page was loaded Feb 24th 2017, 5:49 am GMT.