?

Log in

Lil House
House MD Cartoons
Cartoon #22 
11th-Jun-2008 08:10 pm
(je) unearthly thing.

like magic
Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Next time Wilson passed the supply closet, he could swear he felt a cold chill. It was probably just a draft from the morgue.

~~~~~~~~~~

And also:



~~~~~~~~~~

(P.S. Haha, so I definitely LIED when I said I wouldn't do more cross-overs. Dear heavens, I am so devoid of inspiration right now. And frankly, that season finale just sucked all the funny out of me.)

(P.P.S. That'd be Thirteen and Kutner, if you couldn't tell. Taub wouldn't fit into the frame, I'm afraid.)
Comments 
12th-Jun-2008 12:19 am (UTC)
Nooooo!! Where's Chase? Where's Foreman? Where's Cameron? WHERE'S HOUSE
12th-Jun-2008 12:41 am (UTC)
They're still there, no fear! I just thought I should start introducing the new Ducklings. The old crew will still be the main cast.
12th-Jun-2008 12:26 am (UTC)
Awww, Wilson! I love him.
12th-Jun-2008 12:56 am (UTC)
Mickey Mouse Hat Wilson is love.
12th-Jun-2008 03:32 am (UTC)
Woah, I thought I posted here for a second. That was a mind-jolt. =P
12th-Jun-2008 08:30 pm (UTC)
Whoa... I just thought I replied to myself...

Awesome avatar! :P
12th-Jun-2008 11:27 pm (UTC)
Haha I just did the same thing. A cycle of hilarious confusion! XP
13th-Jun-2008 12:47 pm (UTC)
Ahhh! You broke it! :P
13th-Jun-2008 02:25 pm (UTC)
I know, I was so sad when I forgot to pick an icon! I can't edit my posts... curses! Here, let me start it again... ;)
13th-Jun-2008 02:58 pm (UTC)
YAY!
13th-Jun-2008 08:36 pm (UTC)
This can only end in tears awesomeness.


dangit I did it again
15th-Jun-2008 02:51 am (UTC)
Tears of JOY!!!

What's your "Keyword" for the userpic? Mine's "PoohForce". :D
15th-Jun-2008 04:03 am (UTC)
I am signed in this time, no forgetting! Mine is "jedi master Pooh". ;D
16th-Jun-2008 01:43 am (UTC)
Awesome!
16th-Jun-2008 04:58 am (UTC)
=D
17th-Jun-2008 01:22 pm (UTC)
Well, we've certainly dumped a huge load of Pooh on this entry, haven't we?
18th-Jun-2008 03:56 am (UTC)
Oh, bother.
18th-Jun-2008 08:36 pm (UTC)
Did you ever stop to think, and forget to start again?
20th-Jun-2008 12:26 am (UTC)
=^n.n^=

I was actually singing "the rain rain rain" the other day because of how hard it was raining here. Did you get any of the flooding?
20th-Jun-2008 12:39 am (UTC)
Nope... I'm up in Atlantic Soviet Canukistan. We've had some hard rain, but no real flooding in my neck of the woods.
20th-Jun-2008 12:50 am (UTC)
Yeah, we're lucky. I'm in southwest Ohio. Our basement and some creekbeds flooded a little, but it drained after a few days.
21st-Jun-2008 12:03 pm (UTC)
Makes me happy I bought a house on a hill... I hate mowing the lawn, but I'll never have to worry about flooding!
12th-Jun-2008 12:58 am (UTC)
Ha ♥ Wilson going to check.
12th-Jun-2008 01:07 am (UTC)
Yay for Kutner and Thirteen! We can has zombie!Amber?
12th-Jun-2008 01:10 am (UTC)
Honestly, I might just screw canon and do live!Amber. Because really. It's not like this comic is actually any kind of reflection of the actual show. I mean, Cameron's hair isn't even blonde.
12th-Jun-2008 01:39 am (UTC)
PLEASE DO

Amber and I are best friends!
12th-Jun-2008 02:21 am (UTC)
Win! Haha, I'm sorry I'm so slow...
12th-Jun-2008 02:30 am (UTC)
Vair slow.
12th-Jun-2008 02:30 am (UTC)
hahaha. so lulz.
12th-Jun-2008 02:34 am (UTC)
That reminds me I want to netflix Epic Movie. :D
12th-Jun-2008 02:44 am (UTC)
I would reconsider that decision.
12th-Jun-2008 03:19 am (UTC)
Hee! No, I've seen it before -- in the theater. That, I probably wouldn't do again. But it was kind of fun, and I need some Kal Penn while House is on hiatus.
12th-Jun-2008 03:15 am (UTC)
lolz. i love it.
i would be distracted too if the faun really looked like james mcavoy. :-X
12th-Jun-2008 09:56 am (UTC)
Oh, indeed.
12th-Jun-2008 06:19 am (UTC)
Yay for new ducklings! ((The old crew is still my favorite, but it's fun to see the new kids occasionally.)) And aww, Wilson. :(
12th-Jun-2008 07:14 am (UTC)
Oh, that was a lovely giggle for first thing in the morning. Thank you so much.

Is it completely wrong that I watch the series and wonder where Wilson has hidden his hat?
12th-Jun-2008 07:25 am (UTC)
TOTAL WIN!
"Dammit. It's gone now." My tummy hurts from laughing too much.
12th-Jun-2008 05:14 pm (UTC)
Aww, the new guys (minus Taub) made an appearance!! So cute ♥

I love Wilson's little gesture for Amber, very adorable indeed :)
17th-Jun-2008 05:03 pm (UTC)
oh God, I love these.

Oddly enough I had a REALLY SIMILAR experience with a friend a few weeks ago. You wouldn't think people could get lost in a closet, but...
17th-Jun-2008 06:13 pm (UTC)
Haha, wow. Must've been an awfully big closet... ;)
5th-Jul-2008 01:45 pm (UTC)
Mehehehhehe.
28th-Jan-2009 01:10 am (UTC)
Try again, Wilson! It's bound to reactivate eventually!
18th-Feb-2009 01:09 am (UTC)
:DDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDD win.
This page was loaded Apr 25th 2017, 8:22 pm GMT.